Green Coffee Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Coffee plants are native to the tropical regions of South America, Asia and Africa. The plant is a small shrub that typically reaches 3-4 meters in height. The seeds of the coffee plant are commonly referred to as beans. Roasting coffee beans changes the chemical and aromatic composition of the beans.

Green Coffee Oil, Coffea arabica, is rich in phytosterols that promote excellent moisture retention, quick penetration and good adherence within cosmetic applications. It is also exceptionally high in its composition of essential fatty acids.

Properties:

  • Highly Moisturizing
  • Light to Medium Texture
  • Quick Absorption
  • Herbaceous Aroma
  • High in Essential Fatty Acids
  • Rich in Sterols

Green Coffee Oil is a highly recommended ingredient in products for:

  • Mature, Aging Skin
  • Dry, Cracked Skin
  • Eczema, Psoriasis and Other Skin Conditions
  • Dry, Brittle and Damaged Hair
  • Lip Care

Origin: Turkey
INCI: Coffea Arabica (Green Coffee) Oil
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed and Filtered
Shelf Life: 1 Year
Saponification Value (mg KOH/g oil): 170 - 200
SAP Multiplier for NaOH: 0.132
SAP Multiplier for KOH: 0.185


Documents: Safety Data Sheet  


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1/2 fl oz, $18.86
  1 fl oz, $29.31
  2 fl oz, $50.13
  4 fl oz, $70.72
  8 fl oz, $126.62
  16 fl oz, $223.98
  32 fl oz, $390.64

Quantity:



Customer Testimonial

"Excellent products, good service. I am pleased to continue doing business with you."
- John R. | Roswell, GA

more testimonials

Receive Up to Five Generously Sized Free Samples With Your Qualifying Order!

With your qualifying order, you are eligible to select your free samples from a specially curated list of our featured natural ingredients and our full line of fragrance and plant-based fragrance oils.

learn more