Spearmint Leaf C/S

Spearmint Leaf C/S

Add to Personalized Shopping List

New Lower Pricing!

You have requested that we add a product to your Personalized Shopping List. We were unable to do this as you are not logged into your customer account. Please login to your Customer account or create a customer login. After logging in, please try adding this product again.

Average Rating:
Read Reviews   

While peppermint offers greater therapeutic benefit than spearmint, some individuals prefer the softer, more mellow, minty aroma of spearmint. Use spearmint in recipes where you prefer the aroma of spearmint. Use peppermint in recipes where you need peppermints' therapeutic properties or prefer its aroma.

Origin: Egypt
INCI: Mentha Spicata (Spearmint) Leaf
Shelf Life*: 2 Years

*Shelf life begins on the date of manufacture and is defined as the average reasonable shelf life of an ingredient when it is stored and handled properly.


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1 lb, $13.45

Quantity:




Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:   


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Valeriya

Posted: Thursday, June 07, 2012

Location: Almaty, Kazakhstan

Comments: Such a wonderful aroma!


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Silvia

Posted: Sunday, February 07, 2010

Location: Killeen, TX

Comments: Great value! I purchased the Spearmint Leaf for my handmade soap. The scent is strong and lovely. The bag is so big, I will have to use some for tea. Great quality!


Total Number of Ratings: 2
Customer Testimonial

"This is my second time ordering with your company. The first time was a great experience, and I'm looking forward to the second go round. Continued success to your wonderful company!!! "
- T.A. Culpepper | Los Angeles, CA

more testimonials

Receive Up to Five Generously Sized Free Samples With Your Qualifying Order!

With your qualifying order, you are eligible to select your free samples from a specially curated list of our featured natural ingredients and our full line of fragrance and plant-based fragrance oils.

learn more