D&C Yellow #11 Oil Soluble Liquid

Add to Personalized Shopping List

D&C Yellow #11 Oil Soluble Liquid is a pre-mixed oil based liquid dye, blended in Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides (MCT Oil) for long shelf life. D&C Yellow #11 Oil Soluble Liquid Dye is suitable for use in bath oils, body balms, body butters, body oils and massage oils. Add to your oil phase drop by drop until you get the desired color.

FNWL uses the standardized name for this color additive. Standardized names, however, can sometimes be vague. Yellow #11 is a bold yellow hue. The amount of colorant that you use will affect the intensity and vibrancy of the hue.

Please Note: Monitors vary in the way that they render colors. The color of this product may differ slightly from the color that you see on your monitor screen.

INCI: Yellow No. 11 (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1 fl oz, $2.99
  4 fl oz, $8.99
  8 fl oz, $15.99 *
  16 fl oz, $28.99 *
  1 gal, $208.80 *
  5 gal, $936.00 * ^


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^This item will ship separately.

UPS Surcharge of $0.00 will be added to this item.


“I must say that your company has the absolute best customer service I have come across.”

“Thank you for looking into the detailed questions that I had. I must say that your company has the absolute best customer service I have come across. Thanks for all your support, and quick responses, as well as your large array of high quality products. You have me as a customer for life. I tell all whom I talk to in the bath/soap business about FNWL. Looking forward to years of service.”

Kassi Thompson, Kassi's Spa Kreations, Yakima, WA

MORE TESTIMONIALS

Receive Free Samples With Your Qualifying Order!

Receive Up to Five Generously Sized Free Samples With Your Qualifying Order!

learn more