Add to Personalized Shopping List
D&C Violet #2 Oil Soluble Liquid is a pre-mixed oil based liquid dye, blended in Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides (MCT Oil) for long shelf life. D&C Violet # 2 Oil Soluble Liquid is suitable for use in bath oils, body balms, body butters, body oils and massage oils.
FNWL uses the standardized name for this color additive. Standardized names, however, can sometimes be vague. Violet #2 is a classic purple (violet) hue. The amount of colorant that you use will affect the intensity and vibrancy of the hue.
INCI: Violet No. 2 (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides
*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.
^This item will ship separately.
⇐UPS Surcharge of $19.50 will be added to this item.
Reviewed By: Gnel Canada Ltd.
Posted: Thursday, July 23, 2009
"I won a FNWL gift certificate at the Southern New England Gathering recently... Wanted to send you a BIG THANK YOU for helping to
make our day a fun one!"- Becky Malzahn | Salem, CT