Save 15% on Qualifying Orders Over $29! Use Code: CYBER2021
Offer Ends at 11:59 pm ET on December 4, 2021 and Excludes Shipping, Taxes and Certain Products/Sizes


Yellow Illite Clay

Yellow Illite Clay

Add to Personalized Shopping List

You have requested that we add a product to your Personalized Shopping List. We were unable to do this as you are not logged into your customer account. Please login to your Customer account or create a customer login. After logging in, please try adding this product again.

Yellow Illite Clay is effective at absorbing oil and impurities from the skin. It is well suited for oily skin and for exfoliation. Illite clay is similar in structure to montmorillonite and does not expand with water. Yellow Illite Clay can also be used in soaps (about 1 tablespoon per pound of soap) as a natural color additive.

Origin: France
INCI: Illite (Clay)
Typical Shelf Life*: Stable

*Typical Shelf Life begins on the date of manufacture and is defined as the typical shelf life of an ingredient when it is stored and handled properly. The Typical Shelf Life is offered as a general guideline. It should not be considered to be an expiration date. Many ingredients are usable beyond the stated date, especially when stored and handled very carefully.


Documents: Safety Data Sheet  


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  8 wt oz, $9.76
  1 lb, $14.56
  5 lbs, $57.87
  10 lbs., $96.45
  25 lbs, $214.76 * ^
  20 kg (44.1 lbs), $336.75 * ^


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^This item will ship separately.



Receive Up to Five Generously Sized Free Samples With Your Qualifying Order!

learn more