USDA Organic

Organic Apricot Kernel Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Save 10% on All Sizes!
Limited time only. Sorry, no rainchecks.

Our Organic Apricot Kernel Oil is a light, yet emollient oil that is high in oleic and linoleic acids. It is similar in feel and properties to Sweet Almond Oil and is readily absorbed into the skin. It is recommended for mature skin, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed, irritated or dry. Organic Apricot Oil makes a wonderful massage oil for babies and adults and is used extensively in aromatherapy. As an emollient oil, it is great for use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps.

Origin: Turkey
INCI: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
Typical Shelf Life*: 1 Year (the addition of an anti-oxidant is recommended for longer shelf life)

*Typical Shelf Life begins on the date of manufacture and is defined as the typical shelf life of an ingredient when it is stored and handled properly. The Typical Shelf Life is offered as a general guideline. It should not be considered to be an expiration date. Many ingredients are usable beyond the stated date, especially when stored and handled very carefully.


Documents: Safety Data Sheet  


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  2 fl oz, $5.82 $5.24 *
  4 fl oz, $9.43 $8.49 *
  8 fl oz, $15.94 $14.35 *
  16 fl oz, $27.02 $24.32 *
  32 fl oz, $47.93 $43.14 *
  64 fl oz, $87.35 $78.62 *
  7.5 lbs, $148.38 $133.54 *
  40 lbs (18.14 kg), $762.57 $686.31 * ^


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^This item will ship separately.

UPS Surcharge of $19.50 will be added to this item.



Receive Up to Five Generously Sized Free Samples With Your Qualifying Order!

learn more