Ultramarine Blue (Dark)

Ultramarine Blue (Dark)

Add to Personalized Shopping List

New Lower Pricing!

Ultramarine Blue is an oil dispersible pigment. It will not dissolve in water or oil. To use the pigment, first disperse the pigment in a small quantity of oil and then add the pigmented oil to your batch. This color additive can be used for eye makeup, soaps, lotions, creams, salts and other formulations.

Not for use in lip products.

FNWL uses the standardized name for this color additive. Standardized names, however, can sometimes be vague. In our experience, Ultramarine Blue is a bright, royal-blue. The amount of colorant that you use will affect the intensity and vibrancy of the hue.

Please Note: Monitors vary in the way that they render colors. The color of this product may differ slightly from the color that you see on your monitor screen.

Origin: US
INCI: Ultramarine
Shelf Life*: 10 Years

*Shelf life begins on the date of manufacture and is defined as the average reasonable shelf life of an ingredient when it is stored and handled properly.


Documents: Safety Data Sheet  


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  4 wt oz, $15.02
  8 wt oz, $22.49
  1 lb, $41.20 *
  5 lbs, $186.98 *

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.


Customer Testimonial

"I truly love your site and the products that you offer. I'm glad to have found a supplier that has such an extensive list of natural raw materials. I would have had to search for who knows how long before finding such a great selection. Thanks."
- Eleni Simeon-Oakley | Tarpon Springs, FL

more testimonials

Receive Up to Five Generously Sized Free Samples With Your Qualifying Order!

With your qualifying order, you are eligible to select your free samples from a specially curated list of our featured natural ingredients and our full line of fragrance and plant-based fragrance oils.

learn more