Add to Personalized Shopping List
Coffee plants are native to the tropical regions of South America, Asia and Africa. The plant is a small shrub that typically reaches 3-4 meters in height. The seeds of the coffee plant are commonly referred to as beans. Roasting coffee beans changes the chemical and aromatic composition of the beans.
Roasted Arabica Coffee Seed Oil promotes excellent moisture retention, quick penetration and good adherence within cosmetic applications.
INCI: Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil
Typical Shelf Life*: 1 Year
*Typical Shelf Life begins on the date of manufacture and is defined as the typical shelf life of an ingredient when it is stored and handled properly. The Typical Shelf Life is offered as a general guideline. It should not be considered to be an expiration date. Many ingredients are usable beyond the stated date, especially when stored and handled very carefully.
*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.
"Thank you! You have wonderful products and a wonderful Web site! I look forward to
doing LOTS of business with FNWL!"- Nichole B. Lambrecht | Elgin, IL
With your qualifying order, you are eligible to select your free samples from a specially curated list of our featured natural ingredients and our full line of fragrance and plant-based fragrance oils.