Hazelnut Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Our Hazelnut Oil is a light, penetrating, monounsaturated oil that is slightly astringent. It is rich in Oleic Acid and Linoleic Acid, an omega-6 fatty acid. It is a highly versatile oil that is suitable for formulations intended for dry, oily and combination skin. Hazelnut Oil is also well suited for dry skin conditions. It is a nourishing addition to massage, hair care, cream, lotion and soap formulations.

Origin: Italy
INCI: Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Verified Maximum Extraction Temperature: 118.4° F / 48° C
Processing Method: Refined
Shelf Life*: 1 - 2 Years

*Shelf life begins on the date of manufacture and is defined as the average reasonable shelf life of an ingredient when it is stored and handled properly.


Documents: Specifications


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  8 fl oz, $14.02
  16 fl oz, $22.06
  32 fl oz, $35.02
  64 fl oz, $57.40
  1 gal, $98.84 *
  40 lbs, $474.49 * ^

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^This product will ship separately.

UPS Surcharge of $14.25 will be added to this item.


Customer Testimonial

"Your prices are better on just about everything I need (not everything, but most), and I love that there is no minimum order. I also love the resource of being able to e-mail you and ask questions about the best way to use your products. I'd like to expand into offering all natural body care stuff, but sometimes I have questions. I've been telling anybody who could benefit about this site - it's amazing. Just keep up the good work."
- Jessica McGuinty | Berkeley, CA

more testimonials

Receive Up to Five Generously Sized Free Samples With Your Qualifying Order!

With your qualifying order, you are eligible to select your free samples from a specially curated list of our featured natural ingredients and our full line of fragrance and plant-based fragrance oils.

learn more