Papaya Oil penetrates and moisturizes the skin effectively. It is rich in essential fatty acids and can be used in any formulation where conditioning and moisturizing properties are required.
INCI: Carica papaya (Papaya) Seed Oil
NAOH SAP Value: 0.134 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.188 (converted to ounces)
1 fl oz., $11.80
2 fl oz., $16.34
4 fl oz., $25.42
8 fl oz., $36.32
16 fl oz., $58.11
32 fl oz., $101.70
64 fl oz., $188.86
1 gal., $348.67
5 gal., $1,598.08 *
This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.
This product will ship separately.
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Rate/Review This Product
5 out of 5
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Cherita Posted: Wednesday, October 02, 2013
Something I: Purchased for Myself
Total Number of Ratings Left: 1