Olive Seed Powder (Exfoliant)

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Olive Seed Powder is a finely ground, beautiful tan and brown speckled powder that provides medium to aggressive abrasion when incorporated into exfoliating natural beauty and personal care products.

The powder is produced by carefully selecting, drying, grinding, sifting and irradiating premium quality olive pits. Olive pits are also known as olive seeds and stones.

Suggested uses include liquid and bar soaps, washes, cleansers and scrubs.

The concentration of Olive Seed Powder incorporated into a formulation will affect the extent of exfoliation of the finished product.

Origin: UK
INCI: Olea Europaea (Olive) Seed Powder
Extraction Method: Ground, Sifted and Irradiated
Shelf Life: 2 Years


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  4 wt oz., $4.04
  8 wt oz., $6.42
  1 lb., $11.18
  5 lbs., $51.50
  10 lbs., $95.07
  25 lbs., $216.08 * ^

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^This product will ship separately.


Customer Testimonial

"I've been experimenting with many fragrance oils from different companies for my new soap business. Yours are the freshest and best smelling! Thanks!"
- Rebecca Stanley | Los Angeles, CA

more testimonials