Apricot Seed Powder (Exfoliant)

Apricot Seed Powder (Exfoliant)

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Save 25% on Select Sizes!
Limited time only. Sorry, no rainchecks.

You have requested that we add a product to your Personalized Shopping List. We were unable to do this as you are not logged into your customer account. Please login to your Customer account or create a customer login. After logging in, please try adding this product again.

Average Rating:
Read Reviews   

Apricot Seed Powder is a finely ground, beautiful tan and brown speckled powder that provides medium to aggressive abrasion when incorporated into exfoliating natural beauty and personal care products.

The powder is produced by carefully selecting, drying, grinding, sifting and irradiating premium quality apricot kernels. Apricot seeds are also sometimes known as apricot kernels, pits or stones.

Suggested uses include liquid and bar soaps, washes, cleansers and scrubs.

The concentration of Apricot Kernel Powder incorporated into a formulation will affect the extent of exfoliation of the finished product.

Origin: China
INCI: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Seed Powder
Extraction Method: Ground, Sifted and Irradiated
Shelf Life: 2 Years


Documents: Safety Data Sheet   Specifications


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  4 wt oz, $5.77 $4.33 *
  8 wt oz, $9.19 $6.89 *
  1 lb, $16.04 $12.03 *
  5 lbs, $74.05 $55.54 *
  10 lbs., $136.71 $102.53 *
  25 lbs, $311.51 $233.63 * ^

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^This product will ship separately.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:   


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Elizabeth

Posted: Tuesday, February 13, 2018

Location: San Diego, CA

Comments: Great products. Love your supplies! TY


Total Number of Ratings: 1
Customer Testimonial

"I am so pleased that I discovered your Web site within "Making Aromatherapy Creams & Lotions" by Donna Maria. Thank you."
- Roberta Bown | Great Britian

more testimonials