St. John's Wort Powdered Herbal Extract 4:1

Add to Personalized Shopping List

St. John's Wort Powdered Extract (4:1) is used in skin care products as an anti-inflammatory, healing agent. St. John's Wort Extract is good for after-sun-care products and burn treatments. This extract is water soluble and can be added to the water phase of your formulations. It may leave some black specs at the bottom of your formulation if not removed through filtration.

Origin: Germany
INCI: Hypericum perforatum (St. John's Wort) Extract
Shelf Life: 2 Years (store in a dry, cool, dark place)


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  8 wt oz., $16.99 Temporarily Out of Stock
  1 lb., $20.40 Temporarily Out of Stock
  5 lbs., $95.82 Temporarily Out of Stock
  10 lbs., $179.27 * Temporarily Out of Stock
  25 lbs., $417.27 * ^ Temporarily Out of Stock

We apologize but all sizes of this product are temporarily out of stock, please click the link next to the size to be notified by email when the product is again available.


Customer Testimonial

"Each time I use your Web site, I am thrilled with how complex and thorough the information is and yet how intuitive and simple the site is to use. I do the majority of my shopping online and work as part of a huge global company's knowledge distribution arm, so I review and use lots of sites. The FNWL site is the best I have encountered from a consumer prospective. It must take an incredible amount of resources to maintain and I just want to say thank you for going to that level of effort! I have learned so much from reading the detailed product information and loved the items I've purchased. Thank you!"
- Kara Curtis | Raleigh, NC

more testimonials