From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Bookmark and Share

Apricot Kernel Butter Add to Personalized Shopping List

We're sorry. This item is temporarily out of stock.

Rate/Review This Product

Product Photo

Apricot kernel butter is obtained directly from apricot kernel oil, and it possesses all of the natural qualities of the oil. It moisturizes and soothes the skin and is suitable for mature or sensitive skin. It is a perfect choice for lip balms and body sticks. Apricot kernel oil can be added to soaps, creams, lotions, bath bombs and more.

INCI: Prunus armeniacae (Apricot) Kernel Oil
Shelf Life: 1 - 2 Years
NAOH SAP Value: .097  (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: .1361 (converted to ounces)


OOS = Out-of-Stock: The sizes denoted below with the abbreviation OOS are currently out of stock. We sincerely regret any inconvenience this causes. Please click on a OOS link below to receive notification via e-mail when the product is back in stock.

To be Discontinued: This product is being discontinued and will no longer be available when current stock is sold.

Sizes Eligible for Free Shipping 
4 fl oz., $5.25 OOS
1 lb., $15.00 OOS
4 lbs., $52.00 OOS
8 lbs., $100.00* OOS

Eligible for free UPS Ground shipping to continental US destinations for orders totalling over $75. Exclusions apply. LIMITED TIME ONLY. Click here for details.

I'm sorry but this item is currently not available. Please try ordering again later!

*

This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.



Share |

Customer Ratings and Reviews

Rate/Review This Product

 

Instructor Program
"Thank you sooooo much! I just wanted to say that I LOVE your products and thank you for your excellent customer service!!! I especially love the superior products, the preferred customer program and the fact that you allow discounts for certain affiliations. This, as a small business owner, is very helpful to me."
- Lynn Turner | Pampering U, Inc., Baltimore, MD

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Google +       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street • Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2013. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.