Macadamia Nut Water Dispersible Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read Reviews   

Macadamia Nut Oil is a stable oil as it is a mono-unsaturated oil. The high content of palmitoleic acid also makes Macadamia Oil an effective antioxidant. Macadamia Nut Oil is suitable for all skin types but is particularly good for dry or mature skin because of its high percentage of palmitoleic acid. The palmitoleic acid protects the skin just like human sebum does. Water Dispersible Macadamia Nut Oil is a light, moisturizing oil making it an ideal ingredient in bath oils, salt scrubs, massage lotions, bath melts etc.

INCI: Macadamia ternifolia Seed Oil (and) Polysorbate 20
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  32 fl oz., $31.49 Temporarily Out of Stock
  64 fl oz., $60.00 Temporarily Out of Stock
  1 gal., $110.99 Temporarily Out of Stock

We apologize but all sizes of this product are temporarily out of stock, please click the link next to the size to be notified by email when the product is again available.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:   


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Marsha

Posted: Sunday, September 02, 2012

Location: Idyllwild, CA

Comments: I have very dry skin since moving to Idyllwild, in the high desert area of California. I used the water dispersible Sunflower Oil in past and it was wonderful. The dispersible Macadamia Nut Oil is better for us older folks, so I am once again thrilled with my order.


Total Number of Ratings: 1
Customer Testimonial

"I wanted to take a minute to personally thank you for your generous donation to this past weekend's Nebraska Soapmakers Gathering. Our gatherings are lots of fun and highly educational .. and having supplier support such as FNWL make these get-togethers all the more rewarding."
- Lezlee Williams | Simple Soothings, Lincoln, Nebraska

more testimonials