Turkey Red Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Save 10% on Select Sizes!
Limited time only. Sorry, no rainchecks.

Turkey Red Oil, also known as Sulfated Castor Oil, is miscible in water and emulsifies other oils in water. It is an excellent base to utilize for bath oil formulations.

PLEASE NOTE: Turkey Red Oil separates at cold temperatures. We apologize for the inconvenience, but we cannot ship Turkey Red Oil during the winter months.

Origin: US
INCI: Sulfated Ricinus communis (Castor) Oil
Shelf Life: 2 Years


Documents: Safety Data Sheet  


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  32 fl oz., $18.54 $16.69 *
  1 gal., $48.13 $43.32 *
  5 gal., $202.39 $182.15 * ^

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^This product will ship separately.

UPS Surcharge of $11 will be added to this item.


Customer Testimonial

"I received my order on Monday. ABSOLUTELY AMAZING!!!!! Your products are not only some of the best quality I have seen, but the detail taken in packaging and shipping alone is top notch. Your website has provided me with a ton of educational information before I even placed my order. I am excited about a long and happy relationship with your company. Thanks for a wonderful place to shop, but more importantly, thanks for the information and knowledge you provide with each product. I just can't get enough of your website."
- Tia Cutbush | Raleigh, NC

more testimonials