Sunflower Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read Reviews   

Sunflower Oil is an affordable, all-purpose oil. It helps to moisturize, regenerate and condition the skin. Sunflower Oil can be used as the primary vegetable oil within lotion, salt scrub, bath oil and massage oil formulations. It can be used in formulations intended for mature, sensitive, dry or damaged skin.

Origin: Spain
INCI: Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted and Refined (Bleached, Deodorized, Winterized)
Shelf Life: 1 Year
Saponification Value (mg KOH/g oil): 188 - 194
SAP Multiplier for NaOH: 0.136
SAP Multiplier for KOH: 0.191


Documents: Safety Data Sheet   Specifications


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  32 fl oz., $10.75 Temporarily Out of Stock
  64 fl oz., $17.47 * Temporarily Out of Stock
  1 gal., $32.26 * Temporarily Out of Stock
  5 gal., $147.84 * ^ Temporarily Out of Stock

We apologize but all sizes of this product are temporarily out of stock, please click the link next to the size to be notified by email when the product is again available.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:   


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Patricia

Posted: Thursday, December 09, 2010

Location: Salem, OR


Total Number of Ratings: 1
Customer Testimonial

"I want to take a quick moment and let your company know that I was extremely pleased with my last purchase. I have ordered from FNWL for two years, and this last purchase even exceeded your previous boxes. The box was so well packed. Everything was in order, I felt like it was safe, and it was concisely packed. I don't know when you changed your packaging style, but I would like to say that it made a HUGE difference. Presentation means so much in business, and your packaging was very professional and worthy of noting. Thank you again for the great products - they remain superb."
- Abbie Bowick | Overflow | Titusville, FL

more testimonials