From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Bookmark and Share

Sesame Oil Add to Personalized Shopping List

Rate/Review This Product

Sesame Oil is rich in essential fatty acids and helps to maintain integrity of skin tissue while restructuring and moisturizing the skin. It is a heavy oil and is typically blended with lighter oils. Sesame Seed Oil is a good choice for use in massage oil, bath oil and sun care oil formulations.

Origin: USA
INCI: Sesamum indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year
NAOH SAP Value: .135  (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: .191 (converted to ounces)


View MSDS View COA

Sizes Eligible for Free Shipping 
16 fl oz., $8.50
32 fl oz., $17.00
64 fl oz., $32.50
1 gal., $57.00*
Professional Sizes
5 gal., $242.00*^

Eligible for free UPS Ground shipping to continental US destinations for orders totalling over $75. Exclusions apply. LIMITED TIME ONLY. Click here for details.

Quantity:

 

*

This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^

This product will ship separately.



Share |

Customer Ratings and Reviews

Rate/Review This Product

 

Sign Up for Our Promo Mailing List
"I just received my first order with you, today!!! I am really pleased, not only with the quality of your products, but with the generosity of your company. When I ordered my free samples, I figured I would be getting the little vials that perfumes come in....not 1/4oz!!!!! THANK YOU."
- Amanda Carlson | Boston, MA

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Google +       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street • Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2013. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.