From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Bookmark and Share

Rosehip Oil Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read ReviewsSubmit Your Review

Rosehip Oil is rich in essential fatty acids, vitamins and minerals. It has natural antioxidant properties and is slightly astringent. Rosehip Oil has been shown to help improve skin elasticity, regenerate skin cells, slow down premature aging, reduce the formation of wrinkles, and reduce scarring. Rosehip Oil is a suitable choice for inclusion within formulations intended for maturing or damaged skin where the regeneration of new skin cells is needed. Rosehip Oil is commonly used at a ratio of up to 10%.

Origin: Chile
INCI: Rosa canina (Rosehip) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: 2 Years (the addition of antioxidants and refrigeration is recommended for longer shelf life)
NAOH SAP Value:   (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value:  (converted to ounces)


View MSDS

OOS = Out-of-Stock: The sizes denoted below with the abbreviation OOS are currently out of stock. We sincerely regret any inconvenience this causes. Please click on a OOS link below to receive notification via e-mail when the product is back in stock.

Sizes Eligible for Free Shipping 
1 fl oz., $5.02 OOS
2 fl oz., $8.09 OOS
4 fl oz., $12.28 OOS
8 fl oz., $18.97 OOS
16 fl oz., $35.71 OOS
32 fl oz., $66.96 OOS
64 fl oz., $124.99* OOS
1 gal., $224.99* OOS
Professional Sizes
5 gal., $982.08*^ OOS

Eligible for free UPS Ground shipping to continental US destinations for orders totalling over $75. Exclusions apply. LIMITED TIME ONLY. Click here for details.

Quantity:

 

*

This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^

This product will ship separately.



Share |

Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:

Rate/Review This Product


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Yearim Posted: Friday, August 24, 2012
Location: Wenham, MA
Something I: Purchased for Myself

Great. Have been using it for scars from askin rash and also for acne scars on my face. Although it's been only two weeks, they are definitely fading away already.


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Barbara Posted: Thursday, July 05, 2012
Location: Franklin, NC
Something I: Purchased for Myself

I purchased this as a substitute for the Plum Oil. This is awesome. I love this oil, I make a cream from it, and my customers love it also. I use my cream every night. My skin feels wonderful. I give this two thumbs up.


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Ju Posted: Tuesday, July 03, 2012
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Something I: Purchased for Myself


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Kelly Posted: Wednesday, June 27, 2012
Location: Midway City, CA
Something I: Purchased for Myself

Great quality.

Total Number of Ratings Left: 8

 

Instructor Program
"Great products & great Web site!"
- Willendorf Soap Company, | Los Angeles, CA

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Google +       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street • Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2013. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.