|
Our Pumpkin Seed Oil is a dark, highly emollient oil rich in vitamins A, C, E and K and the mineral zinc. Pumpkin Seed Oil is high in unsaturated fatty acids (about 60%). Use Pumpkin Oil sparingly to greatly enhance the nutritive benefit of your face creams, lotions, bath oils, massage oils and lotion bars.
INCI: Cucurbita pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil
Extraction Method:
Cold Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year
NAOH SAP Value: .134 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: .189 (converted to ounces)
| |
Eligible for free UPS Ground shipping to continental US destinations for orders totalling over $75. Exclusions apply. LIMITED TIME ONLY. Click here for details. |
Quantity:
| * |
This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts. |
| ^ |
This product will ship separately. |
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Average Rating: 
Rate/Review This Product
| Overall rating: |
 |
3 out of 5 |
| Reviewed by: Deborah |
Posted: Wednesday, November 14, 2012 |
Location: Lake Dallas, TX
Something I: Purchased for Myself
Was the first time I have used this oil. Not sure it I like the way it smells. If I use it, will have to really reduce it from what the recipe I had called for as I didn't like the final outcome.
| Overall rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
| Reviewed by: Lisette |
Posted: Wednesday, February 01, 2012 |
Location: Mineola, TX
Something I: Purchased for Myself
This oil is working great as addition to my facial serum. Also seems to speed the healing process for my toddler's heat rash. Excited about finding new uses for this one!
| Total Number of Ratings Left: 2
|
|