Virgin Pomegranate Seed Oil
Add to Personalized Shopping List

Save 10% on Selected Sizes!
Limited time only. Sorry, no rainchecks.

Pomegranate Seed Oil is gaining increased attention and recognition for its remarkable ability to nourish, moisturize and improve skin elasticity. Pomegranate Seed Oil is rich in pucinic acid and can be effective in treating dry skin, eczema, psoriasis and sunburned skin. It is a good choice for inclusion in formulations for maturing skin. Its high polyphenol content makes it a strong antioxidant and adds to its stable shelf life. It is said to act as an anti-inflammatory. As such, it makes a highly beneficial addition to formulations intended to reduce swelling and ease muscular aches and pains.

Origin: Europe
INCI: Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed and Filtered
Shelf Life: 1 - 2 Years (Nitrogen Blanket Recommended)
Saponification Value (mg KOH/g oil): 182 - 192
SAP Multiplier for NaOH: 0.133
SAP Multiplier for KOH: 0.187


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1/2 fl oz., $6.03 $5.43 *
  1 fl oz., $8.15 $7.34 *
  2 fl oz., $13.99 $12.59 *
  4 fl oz., $24.37 $21.93 *
  8 fl oz., $42.73 $38.46 *
  16 fl oz., $73.79 $66.41 *
  32 fl oz., $135.81 $122.23 *
  64 fl oz., $249.29 $224.36 *
  1 gal., $456.70 $411.03 *

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.


Customer Testimonial

"I have never written a thank you to a company before, but I just had to let you know that I am impressed with the items I received and the extreme speed in which I received them. It only took 2 days to receive my order from FNWL. That's amazing and is certainly a plus when trying to run my business. To compare, I placed an order with a different supplier 2 days before I placed my FNWL order. I received my FNWL order 5 days ago, but am still waiting to receive my order from the other supplier. Thank you."
- Sage Goodman | Adrian, WV

more testimonials