Virgin Pomegranate Seed Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Save 10% on Selected Sizes!
Limited time only. Sorry, no rainchecks.

Pomegranate Seed Oil is gaining increased attention and recognition for its remarkable ability to nourish, moisturize and improve skin elasticity. Pomegranate Seed Oil is rich in pucinic acid and can be effective in treating dry skin, eczema, psoriasis and sunburned skin. It is a good choice for inclusion in formulations for maturing skin. Its high polyphenol content makes it a strong antioxidant and adds to its stable shelf life. It is said to act as an anti-inflammatory. As such, it makes a highly beneficial addition to formulations intended to reduce swelling and ease muscular aches and pains.

Origin: Europe
INCI: Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed and Filtered
Shelf Life: 1 - 2 Years (Nitrogen Blanket Recommended)
Saponification Value (mg KOH/g oil): 182 - 192
SAP Multiplier for NaOH: 0.133
SAP Multiplier for KOH: 0.187


Documents: Specifications


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1/2 fl oz., $6.03 $5.43 *
  1 fl oz., $8.15 $7.34 *
  2 fl oz., $13.99 $12.59 *
  4 fl oz., $24.37 $21.93 *
  8 fl oz., $42.73 $38.46 *
  16 fl oz., $73.79 $66.41 *
  32 fl oz., $135.81 $122.23 *
  64 fl oz., $249.29 $224.36 *
  1 gal., $456.70 $411.03 *

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.


Customer Testimonial

"You have a truly WONDERFUL company! Not only the incredible selection of marvelous products, but also the excellent people who stand behind them.. In this day and age of poor quality merchandise and apathetic customer service, it is a true delight to encounter a company with exceptional quality in both fields. I'm so glad to have wandered into your warm and very fragrant world. Thanks in advance for all of the fun I'm going to be having with your beautiful products!"
- Barbara Tipton | Woodstock, IL

more testimonials