|
Pecan Oil is a light yet rich, nutrient-rich oil. It is a good choice for inclusion in formuations for maturing or dry skin. Pecan Oil is high in oleic acid and is effective in formulations requiring moistrization. Pecan Oil is also well suited for use within massage and aromatherapy applications.
Origin: Europe
INCI: Algooquian pacaan (Pecan) Nut Oil
Extraction Method:
Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year
NAOH SAP Value: 0.135 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.190 (converted to ounces)
OOS = Out-of-Stock: The sizes denoted below with the abbreviation OOS are currently out of stock. We sincerely regret any inconvenience this causes. Please click on a OOS link below to receive notification via e-mail when the product is back in stock.
| |
Eligible for free UPS Ground shipping to continental US destinations for orders totalling over $75. Exclusions apply. LIMITED TIME ONLY. Click here for details. |
Quantity:
| * |
This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts. |
| ^ |
This product will ship separately. |
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Rate/Review This Product
|