From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Bookmark and Share

Palm Kernel Oil Add to Personalized Shopping List

We're sorry. This item is temporarily out of stock.

Average Rating:
Read ReviewsSubmit Your Review

Like coconut oil, palm kernel oil possesses a high percentage of lauric acid. This results in a hard soap that lathers well and gives firmness to balms and stick formulations. Palm kernel oil lends a smooth texture to soaps and balms. It is also used to stiffen hair pomades and other thick formulations.

INCI: Elaeis guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed and Refined
Shelf Life: 2 Years
NAOH SAP Value: .155  (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: .218 (converted to ounces)


We're sorry, this item is presently out of stock.

Click here to be notified when this comes into stock.

This product does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

I'm sorry but this item is currently not available. Please try ordering again later!



Share |

Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:

Rate/Review This Product


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Chukwuka Posted: Saturday, August 08, 2009
Location: Enugu, AE
Something I: Purchased for Myself

Total Number of Ratings Left: 1

 

Recipe Database
"I attended the Central Florida 2007 Convention. Others that also attended reminded me of the great products that I've received from you in the past. Thank you for supporting our convention."
- D. R. | Oviedo, FL

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Google +       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street • Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2013. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.