From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Bookmark and Share

Moringa Oil Add to Personalized Shopping List

You have requested that we add a product to your Personalized Shopping List. We were unable to do this as you are not logged into your customer account. Please login to your Customer account or create a customer login. After logging in, please try adding this product again.

Average Rating:
Read ReviewsSubmit Your Review

The Moringa tree is referred to as the "miracle tree" because of its wide array of uses. All parts of the tree are used for their pharmacological and nutritional properties. The healing properties of Moringa Oil, also known as Behen Oil, were documented by ancient cultures. Moringa Oil posesses exceptional oxidative stability which may explain why the Egyptians placed vases of Moringa Oil in their tombs. It is high in oleic acid and similar in composition to olive oil. Moringa Oil is light and spreads easily on the skin. It is a good oil for use in massage and aromatherapy applications. Use Moringa Oil in creams, lotions, balms, scrubs, body oils, and hair care formulations at 3-100%.

Origin: India
INCI: Moringa oleifera Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Shelf Life: Stable
NAOH SAP Value: 0.139  (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.195 (converted to ounces)


View MSDS View COA

Sizes Eligible for Free Shipping 
1 fl oz., $11.44
2 fl oz., $18.31
4 fl oz., $29.30
8 fl oz., $46.88
16 fl oz., $75.00
32 fl oz., $135.00
64 fl oz., $229.50*
1 gal., $413.10*
Professional Sizes
5 gal., $1,868.95*^

Eligible for free UPS Ground shipping to continental US destinations for orders totalling over $75. Exclusions apply. LIMITED TIME ONLY. Click here for details.

Quantity:

 

*

This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^

This product will ship separately.



Share |

Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:

Rate/Review This Product


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Michael Posted: Monday, November 29, 2010
Location: N Miami Beach, FL
Something I: Purchased for Myself

Your Moringa Oil is exceptional. I look forward to using it. It meets and exceeds my needs.

Total Number of Ratings Left: 1

 

Information Library
"Love your products. You have the best selection out there."
- Allison B Salmon | Cedar Park, TX

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Google +       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street • Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2013. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.