Grape Seed Oil (also sometimes spelled as Grapeseed Oil ) is rich in vitamins, minerals, linoleic acid and other essential fatty acids. It is a light, slightly astringent, penetrating oil for massage and aromatherapy applications. Grape Seed Oil is a nourishing addition to lotion, cream, lip balm, eye cream and special formulations intended for dry, damaged or aging skin.
INCI: Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
Extraction Method:
Solvent Extracted
Shelf Life: 1 Year
NAOH SAP Value: .134 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: .188 (converted to ounces)
Eligible for free UPS Ground shipping to continental US destinations for orders totalling over $75. Exclusions apply. LIMITED TIME ONLY. Click here for details.
Quantity:
*
This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.
^
This product will ship separately.
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Average Rating:
Rate/Review This Product
Overall rating:
5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Laurie
Posted: Friday, January 27, 2012
Location: Mccordsville, IN
Something I: Purchased for Myself
Overall rating:
5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Anna
Posted: Thursday, March 11, 2010
Location: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Something I: Purchased for Myself
Overall rating:
4 out of 5
Reviewed by: Tanya
Posted: Thursday, April 16, 2009
Location: Danbury, CT
Something I: Purchased for Myself
I use this oil in body oil blends. I like that I can make my own fragrance-free, natural body moisturizer.
Total Number of Ratings Left: 3