Comfrey Root Powder

Comfrey Root Powder

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read Reviews   

Comfrey Root Powder is useful for treating wounds, bruises, muscle pulls, sprains, and swelling. Use Comfrey Root Powder in milk baths and bath teas. It can also be used to make oil infusions for use in healing balms.

Do not use Comfrey Root Powder on broken skin.

Please Note: Monitors vary in the way that they render colors. The color of this product may differ slightly from the color that you see on your monitor screen.

Origin: Czech Republic
INCI: Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey) Root Powder
Shelf Life*: 3 Years

*Shelf life begins on the date of manufacture and is defined as the average reasonable shelf life of an ingredient when it is stored and handled properly.


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1 lb, $20.02
  5 lbs, $90.70

Quantity:




Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:   


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Michael

Posted: Tuesday, November 03, 2009

Location: Staten Island, NY

Comments: I purchased this since I ran out of comfrey root in cut form. I use this as one of my ingredients for my muscle-relaxing bath salts.


Total Number of Ratings: 1
Customer Testimonial

"Thank you for the nice discount coupons you provided for our Iowa soap gathering today. The gathering was a great success and we all greatly appreciate your donations! Thanks again!"
- Melissa Lare | Des Moines, IA

more testimonials

Receive Up to Five Generously Sized Free Samples With Your Qualifying Order!

With your qualifying order, you are eligible to select your free samples from a specially curated list of our featured natural ingredients and our full line of fragrance and plant-based fragrance oils.

learn more