Oat Straw Powdered Herbal Extract 10:1

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Oat Straw Powdered Extract (10:1) is rich in silica and is used in skin care products as a skin softening agent. It reduces skin irritation and itchiness. When used in hair care products, Oat Straw Extract imparts softness and shine to the hair. Oat Straw Standardized Herbal Extract is water soluble and can be added to the water phase of your formulations. It may leave a slight residue at the bottom of your formulation if not removed through filtration.

Origin: China
INCI: Avena sativa (Oatstraw) Extract, Maltodextrin
Extraction Method: Hydroalcoholic Perculation
Shelf Life: 2 Years (store in a dry, cool, dark place)


Documents: Safety Data Sheet  


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  8 wt oz., $22.86
  1 lb., $39.95
  5 lbs., $170.85 *

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.


Customer Testimonial

"Thank you! What a great site. Your fragrance oil prices ROCK! :)"
- Heather K Rodman | Boise, ID

more testimonials