Water Soluble Tea Tree Essential Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Water Soluble Tea Tree Essential Oil is a stable, ready to use oil that can be used in cosmetics or for personal care. The suggested rate of usage is .5-2%. Add Water Soluble Tea Tree Oil directly to water based formulations and mix well. It can be easily gelled with the addition of gums or thickeners. Water Soluble Tea Tree Essential Oil is a great additive in creams, lotions, scrubs, acne formulations, soap, facial toners, face masks, foot scrubs/soaks, breath fresheners and first aid products.

Origin: Australia
INCI: Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil (and) Polysorbate 20
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled, Blended
Shelf Life: 2 Years +


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1/2 fl oz., $5.50 Temporarily Out of Stock
  1 fl oz., $9.99 Temporarily Out of Stock
  2 fl oz., $15.99 Temporarily Out of Stock
  4 fl oz., $28.50 Temporarily Out of Stock
  8 fl oz., $51.99 Temporarily Out of Stock
  16 fl oz., $93.99 * Temporarily Out of Stock
  32 fl oz., $169.99 * Temporarily Out of Stock
  64 fl oz., $309.99 * Temporarily Out of Stock
  1 gal., $549.99 * Temporarily Out of Stock

We apologize but all sizes of this product are temporarily out of stock, please click the link next to the size to be notified by email when the product is again available.


Customer Testimonial

"I just wanted to let you know your products are GREAT. I couldn't wait to get the order to give it all a try, and now I can't wait to place my second order to try other products that you offer. Your melt and pour soap melted so clear and the scents I ordered smelled fantastic. I have to tell you that you hit the nail on the head. The products are great, the shipping was quick, the site is easy to navigate, and the customer service girl I spoke with was polite. Keep up your fine work."
- Jessica Bart | Pittston,PA

more testimonials