From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Bookmark and Share

Water Soluble Lavender Essential Oil Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read ReviewsSubmit Your Review

Use this Water Soluble Lavender Essential Oil any time that you need to make lavender oil mix into a water phase. There is no need to solubilize it first. Water Soluble Lavender Essential Oil is convenient for making lavender sprays.

INCI: Lavandula officinalis (Lavender) Oil (and) Polysorbate 20
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Shelf Life: 2 Years +


OOS = Out-of-Stock: The sizes denoted below with the abbreviation OOS are currently out of stock. We sincerely regret any inconvenience this causes. Please click on a OOS link below to receive notification via e-mail when the product is back in stock.

Sizes Eligible for Free Shipping 
2 fl oz., $21.41 OOS
4 fl oz., $35.69 OOS
8 fl oz., $64.89 OOS
16 fl oz., $117.98* OOS
32 fl oz., $214.50* OOS
64 fl oz., $390.00* OOS
1 gal., $700.00* OOS

Eligible for free UPS Ground shipping to continental US destinations for orders totalling over $75. Exclusions apply. LIMITED TIME ONLY. Click here for details.

Quantity:

 

*

This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.



Share |

Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:

Rate/Review This Product


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: De Posted: Saturday, March 27, 2010
Location: Danville, KY
Something I: Purchased for Myself

Great product! First time customer who will be back for more. The service was great. I'm using this product to add to my own spray starch. It works great!


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Nichelle Posted: Monday, April 06, 2009
Location: Pullman, WA
Something I: Purchased for Myself

Smells wonderful. It's nice that it's soluble in water!

Total Number of Ratings Left: 2

 

Visit our new blog!
"Because of your kindness and exceptional customer service, you can be sure I will continue to do a great deal of business with you. I have passed this company on to others in my profession and told them how pleased, impressed and happy I am with you all there. Keep up the wonderful job and I am positive you will go far in life. You’re the best!!"
- Laura Mohr RMT, CST | Cedar Creek, TX

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Google +       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street • Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2013. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.