Our Lavandin Essential Oil, Lavandula hybrida, is produced by crossing English lavender and spike lavender oils. Lavandin Oil is more camphorous than Lavandula angustifolia and has similar, but less pronounced, therapeutic properties. Lavandin Essential Oil can be included in formulations intended for pain relief or disinfection.
Origin: Spain
INCI: Lavandula hybrida (Lavandin) Oil
Extraction Method:
Steam Distilled
Shelf Life: 2 Years +
Color Suggestions:
We recommend pairing this ingredient with the following colors:
Eligible for free UPS Ground shipping to continental US destinations for orders totalling over $75. Exclusions apply. LIMITED TIME ONLY. Click here for details.
Quantity:
*
This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Average Rating:
Rate/Review This Product
Overall rating:
5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Lorrie
Posted: Wednesday, March 07, 2012
Location: Blackshear, GA
Something I: Purchased for Myself
Overall rating:
5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Tiffany
Posted: Wednesday, July 06, 2011
Location: Eatontown, NJ
Something I: Purchased for Myself
Not the smell I was expecting, hoping for more of a lavender smell. It still smells good if that's what you're looking for. I can tell it is great quality.
Overall rating:
5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Adrienne
Posted: Wednesday, August 11, 2010
Location: Naperville, IL
Something I: Purchased for Myself
Overall rating:
5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Valerie
Posted: Tuesday, June 15, 2010
Location: Compton, CA
Something I: Purchased for Myself
This is the best Lavandin from Spain. I've tried several types of Spain Lavender and it just didn't smell as soft and sweet as this. Once you try it you will be hooked. I guarantee it!! Love it.
Total Number of Ratings Left: 5