Amyris Essential Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

SAVE 30% on Select Sizes!
Limited time only. Sorry, no rainchecks.

Amyris Essential Oil, Amyris balsamifera, or "West Indian Sandalwood" has a pleasant, woody scent that is often used in place of real Sandalwood Essential Oil. It is nice in blends, and helps anchor the top and middle notes of the blend. Amyris Oil is mainly used in perfumery and as a scent fixative in soap although it can be used in non-aromatherapy room fragrancing products.

Origin: Dominican Republic
INCI: Amyris Balsamifera (Amyris) Oil
Extraction Method: Partial Pressure Steam Distillation
Shelf Life: 8 Years


Documents: Safety Data Sheet  


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1/4 fl oz., $8.21 $5.75 *
  1/2 fl oz., $11.49 $8.04 *
  1 fl oz., $16.41 $11.49 *
  2 fl oz., $26.26 $18.38 *
  4 fl oz., $45.95 $32.17 *
  8 fl oz., $85.33 $59.73 *
  16 fl oz., $157.54 $110.28 *
  32 fl oz., $262.56 $183.79 *

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.


Customer Testimonial

"I want to take a quick moment and let your company know that I was extremely pleased with my last purchase. I have ordered from FNWL for two years, and this last purchase even exceeded your previous boxes. The box was so well packed. Everything was in order, I felt like it was safe, and it was concisely packed. I don't know when you changed your packaging style, but I would like to say that it made a HUGE difference. Presentation means so much in business, and your packaging was very professional and worthy of noting. Thank you again for the great products - they remain superb."
- Abbie Bowick | Overflow | Titusville, FL

more testimonials