Amyris Essential Oil
Add to Personalized Shopping List

SAVE 30% on Select Sizes!
Limited time only. Sorry, no rainchecks.

Amyris Essential Oil, Amyris balsamifera, or "West Indian Sandalwood" has a pleasant, woody scent that is often used in place of real Sandalwood Essential Oil. It is nice in blends, and helps anchor the top and middle notes of the blend. Amyris Oil is mainly used in perfumery and as a scent fixative in soap although it can be used in non-aromatherapy room fragrancing products.

Origin: Dominican Republic
INCI: Amyris Balsamifera (Amyris) Oil
Extraction Method: Partial Pressure Steam Distillation
Shelf Life: 2 Years


Documents: Safety Data Sheet  


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1/4 fl oz., $8.21 $5.75 *
  1/2 fl oz., $11.49 $8.04 *
  1 fl oz., $16.41 $11.49 *
  2 fl oz., $26.26 $18.38 *
  4 fl oz., $45.95 $32.17 *
  8 fl oz., $85.33 $59.73 *
  16 fl oz., $157.54 $110.28 *
  32 fl oz., $262.56 $183.79 *

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.


Customer Testimonial

"I have never written a thank you to a company before, but I just had to let you know that I am impressed with the items I received and the extreme speed in which I received them. It only took 2 days to receive my order from FNWL. That's amazing and is certainly a plus when trying to run my business. To compare, I placed an order with a different supplier 2 days before I placed my FNWL order. I received my FNWL order 5 days ago, but am still waiting to receive my order from the other supplier. Thank you."
- Sage Goodman | Adrian, WV

more testimonials