Amyris Essential Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

SAVE 30% on Select Sizes!
Limited time only. Sorry, no rainchecks.

Amyris Essential Oil, Amyris balsamifera, or "West Indian Sandalwood" has a pleasant, woody scent that is often used in place of real Sandalwood Essential Oil. It is nice in blends, and helps anchor the top and middle notes of the blend. Amyris Oil is mainly used in perfumery and as a scent fixative in soap although it can be used in non-aromatherapy room fragrancing products.

Origin: Dominican Republic
INCI: Amyris Balsamifera (Amyris) Oil
Extraction Method: Partial Pressure Steam Distillation
Shelf Life: 8 Years


Documents: Safety Data Sheet  


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1/4 fl oz., $8.21 $5.75 *
  1/2 fl oz., $11.49 $8.04 *
  1 fl oz., $16.41 $11.49 *
  2 fl oz., $26.26 $18.38 *
  4 fl oz., $45.95 $32.17 *
  8 fl oz., $85.33 $59.73 *
  16 fl oz., $157.54 $110.28 *
  32 fl oz., $262.56 $183.79 *

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.


Customer Testimonial

"I am a new customer. To be honest, I was a little hesitant to place my first order. I placed my order over the phone and your customer service was great. The Customer Care representative that I spoke with was very patient. I love my order, and I will to continue to be a loyal customer. I will also tell all of my friends to shop with you. Thank you. You will be hearing from me again soon."
- Mary Woodrow | Boston, MA

more testimonials
Fundraiser

Join with From Nature With Love in donating to the Americares Hurricane Harvey Relief Fund. We will provide up to $2,000 in total matching funds for FNWL online checkout donations received by September 30, 2017.