Add to Personalized Shopping List
SAVE 30% on Select Sizes!
Limited time only. Sorry, no rainchecks.
Amyris Essential Oil, Amyris balsamifera, or "West Indian Sandalwood" has a pleasant, woody scent that is often used in place of real Sandalwood Essential Oil. It is nice in blends, and helps anchor the top and middle notes of the blend. Amyris Oil is mainly used in perfumery and as a scent fixative in soap although it can be used in non-aromatherapy room fragrancing products.
Origin: Dominican Republic
INCI: Amyris Balsamifera (Amyris) Oil
Partial Pressure Steam Distillation
Shelf Life: 8 Years
*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.
"THANK YOU for your generous donations and 5% off coupon. Without your support our gatherings would not be as fun. I always look forward to the goodies."- Leona Marchand |