Amyris Essential Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

SAVE 30% on Select Sizes!
Limited time only. Sorry, no rainchecks.

Amyris Essential Oil, Amyris balsamifera, or "West Indian Sandalwood" has a pleasant, woody scent that is often used in place of real Sandalwood Essential Oil. It is nice in blends, and helps anchor the top and middle notes of the blend. Amyris Oil is mainly used in perfumery and as a scent fixative in soap although it can be used in non-aromatherapy room fragrancing products.

Origin: Dominican Republic
INCI: Amyris Balsamifera (Amyris) Oil
Extraction Method: Partial Pressure Steam Distillation
Shelf Life: 8 Years


Documents: Safety Data Sheet  


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1/4 fl oz., $8.21 $5.75 *
  1/2 fl oz., $11.49 $8.04 *
  1 fl oz., $16.41 $11.49 *
  2 fl oz., $26.26 $18.38 *
  4 fl oz., $45.95 $32.17 *
  8 fl oz., $85.33 $59.73 *
  16 fl oz., $157.54 $110.28 *
  32 fl oz., $262.56 $183.79 *

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.


Customer Testimonial

"Each time I use your Web site, I am thrilled with how complex and thorough the information is and yet how intuitive and simple the site is to use. I do the majority of my shopping online and work as part of a huge global company's knowledge distribution arm, so I review and use lots of sites. The FNWL site is the best I have encountered from a consumer prospective. It must take an incredible amount of resources to maintain and I just want to say thank you for going to that level of effort! I have learned so much from reading the detailed product information and loved the items I've purchased. Thank you!"
- Kara Curtis | Raleigh, NC

more testimonials
Fundraiser

Join with From Nature With Love in donating to the Americares Hurricane Harvey Relief Fund. We will provide up to $2,000 in total matching funds for FNWL online checkout donations received by September 30, 2017.