Ultramarine Violet

Ultramarine Violet

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Ultramarine Violet is an oil dispersible pigment. It will not dissolve in water or oil. To use the pigment, first disperse the pigment in a small quantity of oil and then add the pigmented oil to your batch. This color additive can be used for eye makeup, soaps, lotions, creams, salts and other formulations.

Not for use in lip products.

FNWL uses the standardized name for this color additive. Standardized names, however, can sometimes be vague. In our experience, Ultramarine Violet is a cool, bright lavender shade of purple. The amount of colorant that you use will affect the intensity and vibrancy of the hue.

Please Note: Monitors vary in the way that they render colors. The color of this product may differ slightly from the color that you see on your monitor screen.

Origin: USA
INCI: Ultramarine
Shelf Life: 10 Years


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1 wt oz., $7.24
  2 wt oz., $11.50
  4 wt oz., $20.07
  8 wt oz., $37.25 * Temporarily Out of Stock
  1 lb., $68.72 * Temporarily Out of Stock
  5 lbs., $314.64 * Temporarily Out of Stock

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.


Customer Testimonial

"I wanted to pass along to you that I am completely thrilled with the service and product that I have received from your company. I ordered $350.00 worth of supplies on 6/4 and received it on 6/7. I think it is great that you are so fast. Also, the supplies that I received were all better than I anticipated. More often than not, when you order something by mail or internet, it does not quite live up to expectations. I am pleasantly surprised that your company has exceeded my expectations."
- LynnMarie Whitt | Newark, DE

more testimonials