From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Bookmark and Share

Red Oxide (Brick) Add to Personalized Shopping List

Rate/Review This Product

Product Photo

Red Oxide is an oil dispersible pigment. It will not dissolve in water or oil. To use the pigment, first disperse the pigment in a small quantity of oil and then add the pigmented oil to your batch. This color additive can be used for eye makeup, lip products, soaps, lotions, creams, salts and other formulations.

FNWL uses the standardized name for this color additive. Standardized names, however, can sometimes be vague. In our experience, Red Oxide (Brick) has a dark, deep red color with a slightly brown tint. The amount of colorant that you use will affect the intensity and vibrancy of the hue.

Please Note: Monitors vary in the way that they render colors. The color of this product may differ slightly from the color that you see on your monitor screen.

INCI: Iron Oxide


OOS = Out-of-Stock: The sizes denoted below with the abbreviation OOS are currently out of stock. We sincerely regret any inconvenience this causes. Please click on a OOS link below to receive notification via e-mail when the product is back in stock.

To be Discontinued: This product is being discontinued and will no longer be available when current stock is sold.

Sizes Eligible for Free Shipping 
4 wt oz., $16.54 OOS
8 wt oz., $22.05 OOS
1 lb., $29.40* OOS
5 lbs., $117.60* OOS

Eligible for free UPS Ground shipping to continental US destinations for orders totalling over $75. Exclusions apply. LIMITED TIME ONLY. Click here for details.

Quantity:

 

*

This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.



Share |

Customer Ratings and Reviews

Rate/Review This Product

 

2 Free Fragrance Oils
"Thank you for the nice discount coupons you provided for our Iowa soap gathering today. The gathering was a great success and we all greatly appreciate your donations! Thanks again!"
- Melissa Lare | Des Moines, IA

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Google +       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street • Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2013. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.