Carrot Seed Select CO2 Extract

Carrot Seed Select CO2 Extract

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read Reviews   

Carrot Seed Select CO2 Extract has an earthy and woody aroma. Carrot Seed CO2 is used primarily for its healing properties and effects on the skin. It stimulates circulation, repairs and tones the skin, increases elasticity, reduces the formation of wrinkles, and scars. Carrot Seed Select CO2 Extract is a good addition to face creams for women over 30. It is also useful for balancing oily and dry skin. Add a drop to a blend of Jojoba and Rose Hip Seed Oil for a nourishing face blend.

Origin: Germany
INCI: Daucus carota (Carrot Seed) Oil
Extraction Method: CO2 Extracted
Shelf Life: 1 Year


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1/16 fl oz., $15.97
  1/4 fl oz., $34.39
  1/2 fl oz., $58.95
  1 fl oz., $98.26
  2 fl oz., $157.21
  4 fl oz., $275.11 *
  8 fl oz., $471.62 *
  16 fl oz., $864.64 *

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:   


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Rayetta

Posted: Friday, June 03, 2011

Location: Hoschton, GA


Total Number of Ratings: 1
Customer Testimonial

"Thank you for looking into the detailed questions that I had. I must say that your company has the absolute best customer service I have come across. Thanks for all your support, and quick responses, as well as your large array of high quality products. You have me as a customer for life. I tell all whom I talk to in the "bath, soap" business about FNWL. Looking forward to years of service. "
- Kassi Thompson | Kassi's Spa Kreations, Yakima, WA

more testimonials