|
Red Illite Clay is efficient at drawing oils and toxins from the skin and is suitable for oily skin. Red Illite Clay is similar in structure to montmorillonite and does not expand with water. It is used for detoxification and exfoliation of the skin. Red Illite Clay can also be used in soaps (about 1 tablespoon per pound of soap) and other products as a natural color additive.
Cosmetic grade.
Origin: France
INCI: Illite (Clay)
Shelf Life: Stable
| |
Eligible for free UPS Ground shipping to continental US destinations for orders totalling over $75. Exclusions apply. LIMITED TIME ONLY. Click here for details. |
Quantity:
| * |
This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts. |
| ^ |
This product will ship separately. |
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Average Rating: 
Rate/Review This Product
| Overall rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
| Reviewed by: Kina |
Posted: Tuesday, February 08, 2011 |
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Something I: Purchased for Myself
Mildly irritating to skin and if you have a break in skin. Like it overall because it made my face shines after using it.
| Total Number of Ratings Left: 1
|
|