From Nature With Love
FNWL Rewards Program   My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
About Rewards Program   Log In  
View Rewards Balance   Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

Bookmark and Share

Refined Mango Butter Add to Personalized Shopping List

Save 40% on Select Sizes!
Limited time only - sorry, no rainchecks.

Average Rating:
Read ReviewsSubmit Your Review

Mango Butter is obtained from the kernels (seeds) of the mango fruit. Its high content of stearic acid is similar to that of cocoa butter. Our Refined Mango Butter is creamy white to slightly yellowish in color. As it is deodorized, the scent is very mild. Mango Butter is an effective emollient and is said to prevent drying of the skin and formation of wrinkles. Mango Butter may also help restore elasticity to aging or damaged skin. The firm texture of Mango Butter makes it a great butter for stick formulations such as lip balm and lotion bars.

Please Note: During transit, vegetable butters may possibly melt or partially melt. Some butters may crystallize if they resolidify too slowly. This does not impact the quality or usability of the butter. Most of our customers are artisans and personal care manufacturers that melt vegetable butters for incorporation into personal care products. A grainy texture only affects those customers that have the desire to use butters "as is." Click here to learn how to eliminate crystallization

About Our Vegetable Butter Packaging: Our butters are packaged in airtight plastic containers, not retail packaging. We are a wholesale supplier, and most of our customers use our butters in their product formulations. Butters can sometimes melt during transit, and these containers help ensure that the butters don't leak. For a selection of glass and plastic easy-open jars that are wonderful to use in conjunction with our butters, look to our Packaging section.

Please Note: This product is solid at room temperature.

Origin: India
INCI: Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter
Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted, Refined & Deodorized


Wholesale Pricing: [?]
4 fl oz., $6.95 $4.17 *
16 fl oz., $10.11 $6.07 *
64 fl oz., $35.39 $21.23 *
1 gal., $60.67 $36.40 *
55 lbs., $374.40 $224.64 * ^

Quantity:

 

*

This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^

This product will ship separately.



Share |

Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:

Rate/Review This Product


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Richard Posted: Thursday, October 23, 2014
Location: Wallingford, CT
Something I: Purchased for Myself

Total Number of Ratings Left: 1

 

2 Free Fragrance Oils
"Thank you for getting my order to me faster than I imagined with your move. I hope your new home is wonderful! I LOVE the Brown Sugar and Bay Rum scents. I purchased both due to the samples you sent me several weeks ago. I also love the free gift, the heart shaped cellulite brush. What class, a nice little gift for waiting for a short time. Thanks so much!"
- Tina Felton | Cumberland, MD

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Google +       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street • Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2014. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.