From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Bookmark and Share

Vegetable Squalene Add to Personalized Shopping List

Rate/Review This Product

Squalene is an unsaturated hydrocarbon typically found in human sebum and deep sea shark liver oil. It has a natural affinity for the skin and acts as a natural emollient and skin soothing agent.

Squalene is a precursor to the production of important lipids and is a key component in the maintenance of youthful skin.

Olive Oil is the richest vegetable-based source of squalene. Our Vegetable Squalene is derived from the oil of freshly pressed olives and is >94% pure. This level of purity is exceptional for vegetable squalene.

Vegetable Squalene is said to help hydrate and protect the skin, fight wrinkle formation, encourage regeneration of healthy skin cells, and prevent premature aging of the skin.

It is also believed to be an essential ingredient in formulations for eczema and psoriasis where relief from dry, itchy and damaged skin is needed.

Vegetable Squalene Properties:

  • Vegetable Origin
  • Odorless
  • Nearly Colorless to Colorless
  • Easily Incorporated Into Cosmetic Emulsions
  • Excellent Spreadability
  • Light Consistency
  • Stable
  • Non-greasy Texture
  • Rapid Transdermal Absorption
  • Restores Suppleness
  • Creates a Moisture Barrier
  • Heals Chapped, Cracked Skin
  • Possesses Anti-bacterial Properties
  • Encourages Cell Regeneration

Vegetable Squalene is a Highly Recommended Ingredient in Personal Care Products Intended for the Following:

  • Anti-Aging and Wrinkle Reduction
  • Psoriasis
  • Eczema
  • Damaged Hair
  • Dry Scalp
  • Brittle Nails

Origin: Turkey
INCI: Squalene
Shelf Life: 2 Years


View MSDS View COA

OOS = Out-of-Stock: The sizes denoted below with the abbreviation OOS are currently out of stock. We sincerely regret any inconvenience this causes. Please click on a OOS link below to receive notification via e-mail when the product is back in stock.

Sizes Eligible for Free Shipping 
1/2 fl oz., $7.87 OOS
1 fl oz., $12.59 OOS
2 fl oz., $20.14 OOS
4 fl oz., $32.23 OOS
8 fl oz., $51.56 OOS
16 fl oz., $82.50 OOS
32 fl oz., $148.50* OOS
64 fl oz., $252.45* OOS
1 gal., $454.41* OOS
Professional Sizes
5 gal., $1,941.24*^ OOS

Eligible for free UPS Ground shipping to continental US destinations for orders totalling over $75. Exclusions apply. LIMITED TIME ONLY. Click here for details.

Quantity:

 

*

This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^

This product will ship separately.



Share |

Customer Ratings and Reviews

Rate/Review This Product

 

Visit our new blog!
"I received my order on Monday. ABSOLUTELY AMAZING!!!!! Your products are not only some of the best quality I have seen, but the detail taken in packaging and shipping alone is top notch. Your website has provided me with a ton of educational information before I even placed my order. I am excited about a long and happy relationship with your company. Thanks for a wonderful place to shop, but more importantly, thanks for the information and knowledge you provide with each product. I just can’t get enough of your website."
- Tia Cutbush | Raleigh, NC

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Google +       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street • Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2013. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.