Sesame Oil is rich in essential fatty acids and helps to maintain integrity of skin tissue while restructuring and moisturizing the skin. It is a heavy oil and is typically blended with lighter oils. Sesame Seed Oil is a good choice for use in massage oil, bath oil and sun care oil formulations.
INCI: Sesamum indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil
Cold Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year
NAOH SAP Value: .135 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: .191 (converted to ounces)
Eligible for free UPS Ground shipping to continental US destinations for orders totalling over $75. Exclusions apply. LIMITED TIME ONLY. Click here for details.
This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.
This product will ship separately.
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Rate/Review This Product