Add to Personalized Shopping List
Magnesium Stearate, (Kosher certified, vegetable derived, NF) is a soft, white powder used in cosmetics as an anti-caking agent, dusting additive, binding agent, thickening agent and gelling agent. Magnesium Stearate provides good slip and adhesion to mineral makeup. It can be dispersed in oil or water and added to foundations, creams, pomades, salves and other formulations requiring opacity and viscosity.
INCI: Magnesium Stearate
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Discontinued: This product has been discontinued and is no longer be available, we apologize for any inconvenience.
Reviewed By: Colleen
Posted: Monday, January 23, 2012
Location: Santa Monica, CA
Comments: Excellent. Exactly as described.
"Your products are wonderful." - Patti Eder