Add to Personalized Shopping List
Oat Straw Powdered Extract (10:1) is rich in silica and is used in skin care products as a skin softening agent. It reduces skin irritation and itchiness. When used in hair care products, Oat Straw Extract imparts softness and shine to the hair. Oat Straw Standardized Herbal Extract is water soluble and can be added to the water phase of your formulations. It may leave a slight residue at the bottom of your formulation if not removed through filtration.
INCI: Avena sativa (Oatstraw) Extract, Maltodextrin
Shelf Life: 2 Years (store in a dry, cool, dark place)
To be Discontinued: This product is being discontinued and will no longer be available when the current stock is sold.
We apologize but all sizes of this product are temporarily out of stock, please click the link next to the size
to be notified by email when the product is again available.
"Thank you for the nice discount coupons you provided for our Iowa soap gathering today. The gathering was a great success and we all greatly appreciate your donations! Thanks again!"- Melissa Lare |
Des Moines, IA