Evening Primrose CO2 Extract is naturally rich in the essential fatty acid known as gamma-linolenic acid and is an exceptional skin nourishing oil. The human body does not produce essential fatty acids, and it is important to obtain these nutrients through diet and topical application. Essential fatty acids inhibit bacterial growth and allow our systems to defend against infection and inflammation. Evening Primrose CO2 is highly recommended for dry skin problems including eczema and psoriasis. Use Evening Primrose CO2 Extract in facial blends, creams, lotions, balms and more.
INCI: Oenothera biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil
Extraction Method:
CO2 Extracted
Shelf Life: 1 Year
Eligible for free UPS Ground shipping to continental US destinations for orders totalling over $75. Exclusions apply. LIMITED TIME ONLY. Click here for details.
Quantity:
*
This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Average Rating:
Rate/Review This Product
Overall rating:
5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Cathi
Posted: Saturday, October 13, 2012
Location: Miami, FL
Something I: Purchased for Myself
Overall rating:
5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Linda
Posted: Friday, July 20, 2012
Location: Neptune, NJ
Something I: Purchased for Myself
I so appreciated the quick delivery. I purchased Evening Primrose CO2 Extract for hair growth. I will monitor it over time to see how it affects my hair.
Total Number of Ratings Left: 2