Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil helps to moisturize, soothe and condition the skin. It contains 75-90% 18:1 Oleic Acid. Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil can be used as the primary oil in a formulation or incorporated into a blend for lotions, salt scrubs, bath oils and massage oils. It is well suited for mature, sensitive, dry and problem skin types.
Origin: Various INCI: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil Extraction Method:Expeller Pressed and Refined Shelf Life: 1 Year Saponification Value (mg KOH/g oil): 188 - 194 SAP Multiplier for NaOH: 0.136 SAP Multiplier for KOH: 0.191