Our Peach Kernel Oil is similar to Apricot Kernel Oil. It is a light, penetrating oil that is good for mature or sensitive skin. Use Peach Kernel Oil to make light creams and lotions, massage oils and more. Peach Kernel Oil is a great oil for lip balms because it absorbs easily and does not leave a greasy feeling. Peach Oil can also be used as a substitute for sweet almond or grapeseed oils.
Origin: Italy INCI: Prunus Persica (Peach) Kernel Oil Extraction Method:Expeller Pressed and Fully Refined Shelf Life: 3 Years Saponification Value (mg KOH/g oil): 185 - 195 SAP Multiplier for NaOH: 0.135 SAP Multiplier for KOH: 0.19